Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85240 / median-list-price

Homes in 85240 listed at a median of $454,990, down 1.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $455k.
$460k$463k$455k$420k$440k$460k$480k$458k$420k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
85240 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85383$684k85215$523k85226$523k85240$455k85039$448k85307$437k85288$420k85051$353k85035$335k85192$199k
ZIP 85240 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85240.
Single Family$458kAll Residential$455kTownhouse$420k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85240

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026