Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85238 / median-list-price

Homes in 85238 listed at a median of $360,000, up 0.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $360k.
$359k$360k$360k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$380k$362k$300k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
85238 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85383$684k85215$523k85226$523k85039$448k85307$437k85288$420k85238$360k85051$353k85035$335k85192$199k
ZIP 85238 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85238.
Single Family$362kAll Residential$360kTownhouse$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85238

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026