Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85205 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85205 was $390,000, up 6.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $390k.
$365k$390k$390k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$194k$565k$407k$315k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85205 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85383$657k85215$523k85226$495k85039$464k85307$415k85205$390k85288$387k85051$339k85035$337k85192$39k
ZIP 85205 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85205.
Multi-Family$565kSingle Family$407kAll Residential$390kTownhouse$315kCondo / Co-op$194k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85205

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026