Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85132 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 85132: $184/sqft, down 8.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $184/sqft.
$201$186$184$183$212
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
85132 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85288$302/sqft85226$287/sqft85215$275/sqft85383$269/sqft85039$233/sqft85307$223/sqft85051$223/sqft85035$223/sqft85132$184/sqft85192$38/sqft
ZIP 85132 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85132.
Townhouse$212/sqftAll Residential$184/sqftSingle Family$183/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85132

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026