Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85131 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85131 was $348,000, up 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $348k.
$333k$329k$348k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$369k$290k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85131 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85383$657k85215$523k85226$495k85039$464k85307$415k85288$387k85131$348k85051$339k85035$337k85192$39k
ZIP 85131 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85131.
Single Family$369kAll Residential$348kTownhouse$290k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85131

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026