Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85123 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85123 was $254,990, up 1.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $255k.
$252k$241k$255k$180k$200k$220k$240k$260k$256k$199k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85123 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85383$657k85215$523k85226$495k85039$464k85307$415k85288$387k85051$339k85035$337k85123$255k85192$39k
ZIP 85123 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85123.
Single Family$256kAll Residential$255kTownhouse$199k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85123

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026