Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85085 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85085 was $609,400, down 4.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $609k.
$640k$615k$609k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$387k$630k$395k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85085 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85331$800k85383$657k85085$609k85215$523k85226$495k85039$464k85307$415k85288$387k85051$339k85035$337k
ZIP 85085 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85085.
Single Family$630kAll Residential$609kTownhouse$395kCondo / Co-op$387k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85085

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026