Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85048 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85048 was $618,200, up 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $618k.
$599k$600k$618k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$275k$639k$375k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85048 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85331$800k85383$657k85048$618k85215$523k85226$495k85039$464k85307$415k85288$387k85051$339k85035$337k
ZIP 85048 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85048.
Single Family$639kAll Residential$618kTownhouse$375kCondo / Co-op$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85048

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026