Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85042 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85042 was $430,000, down 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $430k.
$437k$420k$430k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$235k$525k$439k$330k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85042 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85331$800k85383$657k85215$523k85226$495k85039$464k85042$430k85307$415k85288$387k85051$339k85035$337k
ZIP 85042 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85042.
Multi-Family$525kSingle Family$439kAll Residential$430kTownhouse$330kCondo / Co-op$235k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85042

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026