Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85029 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 85029: $237/sqft, down 3.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $237/sqft.
$246$227$237$150$175$200$225$250$275$165$221
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
85029 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85327$375/sqft85028$369/sqft85022$296/sqft85225$292/sqft85361$246/sqft85029$237/sqft85322$231/sqft85031$211/sqft85132$183/sqft85228$176/sqft
ZIP 85029 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 85029.
Single Family$237/sqftTownhouse$221/sqftCondo / Co-op$165/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85029

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026