Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85029 / median-list-price

Homes in 85029 listed at a median of $382,700, down 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $383k.
$385k$369k$383k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$219k$393k$285k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
85029 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85383$684k85215$523k85226$523k85039$448k85307$437k85288$420k85029$383k85051$353k85035$335k85192$199k
ZIP 85029 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85029.
Single Family$393kAll Residential$383kTownhouse$285kCondo / Co-op$219k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85029

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026