Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85022 / median-list-price

Homes in 85022 listed at a median of $491,500, down 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $492k.
$500k$467k$492k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$230k$537k$303k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
85022 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85383$684k85215$523k85226$523k85022$492k85039$448k85307$437k85288$420k85051$353k85035$335k85192$199k
ZIP 85022 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85022.
Single Family$537kAll Residential$492kTownhouse$303kCondo / Co-op$230k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85022

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026