Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 84738 / median-list-price

Homes in 84738 listed at a median of $799,900, up 23.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $800k.
$650k$800k$800k$600k$700k$800k$900k$895k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
84738 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
84783$1.10M84779$1.06M84738$800k84774$716k84737$615k84790$600k84780$579k84782$540k84725$525k84722$438k
ZIP 84738 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 84738.
Single Family$895kAll Residential$800k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 84738

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026