Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 84720 / median-list-price

Homes in 84720 listed at a median of $480,000, down 3.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $480k.
$499k$465k$480k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$234k$525k$320k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
84720 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
84756$745k84760$699k84720$480k84721$400k84719$375k84761$375k
ZIP 84720 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 84720.
Single Family$525kAll Residential$480kTownhouse$320kCondo / Co-op$234k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 84720

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026