Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 84663 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 84663 was $500,000, down 5.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $500k.
$527k$495k$500k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$272k$565k$590k$427k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
84663 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
84604$600k84062$572k84013$550k84059$548k84664$522k84663$500k84057$474k84655$449k84633$444k84606$395k
ZIP 84663 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 84663.
Single Family$590kMulti-Family$565kAll Residential$500kTownhouse$427kCondo / Co-op$272k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 84663

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026