Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 84414 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 84414 was $550,000, up 10.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $550k.
$500k$549k$550k$250k$500k$750k$1M$227k$794k$576k$326k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
84414 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
84014$591k84087$575k84040$573k84414$550k84015$450k84041$450k84302$441k84067$429k84307$418k84403$405k
ZIP 84414 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 84414.
Multi-Family$794kSingle Family$576kAll Residential$550kTownhouse$326kCondo / Co-op$227k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 84414

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026