Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 84340 / median-list-price

Homes in 84340 listed at a median of $523,972, down 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $524k.
$542k$485k$524k$480k$500k$520k$540k$560k$524k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
84340 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
84087$570k84014$550k84040$550k84340$524k84414$515k84307$515k84015$459k84302$450k84067$430k84331$422k
ZIP 84340 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 84340.
All Residential$524kSingle Family$524k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 84340

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026