Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 84121 / median-list-price

Homes in 84121 listed at a median of $750,000, up 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $750k.
$740k$741k$750k$250k$500k$750k$1M$399k$850k$564k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
84121 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
84092$1000k84108$965k84020$900k84121$750k84117$686k84088$550k84129$515k84113$480k84115$475k84118$449k
ZIP 84121 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 84121.
Single Family$850kAll Residential$750kTownhouse$564kCondo / Co-op$399k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 84121

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026