Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 84119 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 84119: $241/sqft, down 4.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $241/sqft.
$251$253$241$225$250$275$271$243$240$224
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
84119 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
84108$380/sqft84113$363/sqft84117$317/sqft84115$295/sqft84092$276/sqft84020$251/sqft84118$246/sqft84129$244/sqft84119$241/sqft84088$237/sqft
ZIP 84119 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 84119.
Condo / Co-op$271/sqftMulti-Family$243/sqftAll Residential$241/sqftSingle Family$240/sqftTownhouse$224/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 84119

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026