Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 84118 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 84118 was $445,000, up 2.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $445k.
$436k$433k$445k$420k$440k$460k$447k$420k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
84118 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
84020$923k84108$908k84117$625k84144$625k84088$535k84129$490k84115$490k84113$475k84118$445k84116$442k
ZIP 84118 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 84118.
Single Family$447kAll Residential$445kTownhouse$420k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 84118

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026