Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 84111 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 84111 was $464,000, down 2.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $464k.
$475k$420k$464k$300k$400k$500k$600k$307k$550k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
84111 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
84020$923k84108$908k84117$625k84144$625k84088$535k84129$490k84115$490k84113$475k84111$464k84118$445k
ZIP 84111 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 84111.
Single Family$550kAll Residential$464kCondo / Co-op$307k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 84111

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026