Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 84094 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 84094: $256/sqft, up 0.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $256/sqft.
$255$247$256$200$225$250$275$300$288$262$215
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
84094 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
84108$380/sqft84113$363/sqft84117$317/sqft84115$295/sqft84092$276/sqft84094$256/sqft84020$251/sqft84118$246/sqft84129$244/sqft84088$237/sqft
ZIP 84094 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 84094.
Condo / Co-op$288/sqftSingle Family$262/sqftAll Residential$256/sqftTownhouse$215/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 84094

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026