Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 84070 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 84070 was $534,000, down 5.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $534k.
$565k$536k$534k$300k$400k$500k$600k$328k$461k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
84070 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
84121$848k84093$738k84081$585k84123$579k84029$576k84070$534k84129$500k84074$464k84119$463k84022$265k
ZIP 84070 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 84070.
Single Family$534kTownhouse$461kCondo / Co-op$328k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 84070

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026