Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 84059 / median-list-price

Homes in 84059 listed at a median of $642,400, down 10.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $642k.
$713k$540k$642k$250k$500k$750k$1M$350k$870k$392k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
84059 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
84664$710k84059$642k84653$576k84062$575k84633$562k84604$550k84013$540k84057$518k84606$508k84663$508k
ZIP 84059 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 84059.
Single Family$870kAll Residential$642kTownhouse$392kCondo / Co-op$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 84059

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026