Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 84050 / median-list-price

Homes in 84050 listed at a median of $712,450, up 8.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $712k.
$659k$650k$712k$250k$500k$750k$1M$850k$419k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
84050 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
84050$712k84087$570k84014$550k84040$550k84414$515k84307$515k84015$459k84302$450k84067$430k84331$422k
ZIP 84050 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 84050.
Single Family$850kAll Residential$712kTownhouse$419k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 84050

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026