Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 84037 / median-list-price

Homes in 84037 listed at a median of $732,000, up 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $732k.
$720k$685k$732k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$749k$403k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
84037 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
84037$732k84087$570k84014$550k84040$550k84414$515k84307$515k84015$459k84302$450k84067$430k84331$422k
ZIP 84037 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 84037.
Single Family$749kAll Residential$732kTownhouse$403k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 84037

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026