Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 84004 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 84004 listed at a median of $316/sqft, up 8.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $316/sqft.
$291$316$316$312$321
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
84004 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
84004$316/sqft84606$298/sqft84604$273/sqft84633$261/sqft84062$248/sqft84013$245/sqft84057$240/sqft84664$238/sqft84059$226/sqft84653$197/sqft
ZIP 84004 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 84004.
Townhouse$321/sqftAll Residential$316/sqftSingle Family$312/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 84004

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026