Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 83835 / median-list-price

Homes in 83835 listed at a median of $625,000, up 6.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $625k.
$585k$597k$625k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$332k$550k$650k$415k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
83835 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
83833$1.83M83801$950k83810$835k83814$799k83876$750k83835$625k83803$625k83869$599k83815$575k83854$522k
ZIP 83835 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 83835.
Single Family$650kAll Residential$625kMulti-Family$550kTownhouse$415kCondo / Co-op$332k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 83835

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026