Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 83814 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 83814 was $998,750, up 66.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $999k.
$600k$965k$999k$0$500k$1M$1.5M$2M$2.5M$2.05M$545k$923k$980k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
83814 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
83814$999k83833$950k83842$837k83801$745k83803$647k83876$615k83858$554k83869$550k83815$539k83854$530k
ZIP 83814 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 83814.
Condo / Co-op$2.05MAll Residential$999kTownhouse$980kSingle Family$923kMulti-Family$545k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 83814

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026