Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 83706 / median-list-price

Homes in 83706 listed at a median of $515,000, down 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $515k.
$539k$500k$515k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$382k$559k$457k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
83706 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
83670$1.39M83712$895k83702$719k83714$660k83703$615k83706$515k83634$475k83686$431k83660$420k
ZIP 83706 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 83706.
Single Family$559kAll Residential$515kTownhouse$457kCondo / Co-op$382k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 83706

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026