Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 83705 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 83705 was $440,000, up 8.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $440k.
$405k$445k$440k$380k$400k$420k$440k$460k$480k$500k$414k$440k$475k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
83705 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
83712$820k83702$666k83714$550k83703$535k83706$518k83686$455k83705$440k83634$432k83719$360k83637$338k
ZIP 83705 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 83705.
Townhouse$475kAll Residential$440kSingle Family$440kCondo / Co-op$414k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 83705

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026