Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 83704 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 83704 was $433,000, down 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $433k.
$439k$435k$433k$250k$500k$750k$235k$665k$443k$356k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
83704 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
83712$820k83702$666k83714$550k83703$535k83706$518k83686$455k83704$433k83634$432k83719$360k83637$338k
ZIP 83704 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 83704.
Multi-Family$665kSingle Family$443kAll Residential$433kTownhouse$356kCondo / Co-op$235k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 83704

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026