Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 83702 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 83702 was $666,449, up 0.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $666k.
$662k$700k$666k$500k$1M$1.5M$433k$618k$750k$1.50M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
83702 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
83670$855k83712$820k83702$666k83714$550k83703$535k83706$518k83686$455k83634$432k83660$385k83719$360k
ZIP 83702 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 83702.
Townhouse$1.50MSingle Family$750kAll Residential$666kMulti-Family$618kCondo / Co-op$433k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 83702

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026