Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 83660 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 83660 was $385,000, up 0.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $385k.
$383k$380k$385k$370k$380k$390k$400k$385k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
83660 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
83712$820k83702$666k83714$550k83703$535k83706$518k83686$455k83634$432k83660$385k83719$360k83637$338k
ZIP 83660 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 83660.
All Residential$385kSingle Family$385k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 83660

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026