Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 83605 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 83605 was $405,000, up 3.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $405k.
$390k$408k$405k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$418k$408k$338k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
83605 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
83712$820k83702$666k83714$550k83703$535k83706$518k83686$455k83634$432k83605$405k83719$360k83637$338k
ZIP 83605 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 83605.
Multi-Family$418kSingle Family$408kAll Residential$405kTownhouse$338k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 83605

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026