Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 83440 / median-list-price

Homes in 83440 listed at a median of $440,000, up 1.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $440k.
$435k$509k$440k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$390k$459k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
83440 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
83429$859k83420$850k83440$440k83448$372k83445$357k83451$295k
ZIP 83440 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 83440.
Single Family$459kAll Residential$440kMulti-Family$390k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 83440

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026