Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 83422 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 83422 listed at a median of $471/sqft, up 5.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $471/sqft.
$449$496$471$350$400$450$500$550$600$372$544$449
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
83422 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
83025$1552/sqft83001$1368/sqft83014$1277/sqft83414$977/sqft83455$523/sqft83452$477/sqft83422$471/sqft
ZIP 83422 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 83422.
Single Family$544/sqftAll Residential$471/sqftTownhouse$449/sqftCondo / Co-op$372/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 83422

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026