Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 83340 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 83340 was $895,000, up 12.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $895k.
$799k$1.30M$895k$750k$1M$1.3M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Sale Price by Location
83340 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
83353$1.34M83354$1.00M83340$895k83333$475k
ZIP 83340 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 83340.
Single FamilyLow confidenceTownhouseLow confidenceCondo / Co-op$895k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 83340

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026