Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 83340 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 83340: $992/sqft, up 11.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $992/sqft.
$891$1081$992$800$900$1000$1100$1200$1174$1052
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
83340 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
83340$992/sqft83354$863/sqft83353$861/sqft83333$397/sqft
ZIP 83340 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 83340.
Single Family$1174/sqftTownhouse$1052/sqftCondo / Co-op$992/sqft
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 83340

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026