Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 83333 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 83333 was $985,500, up 2.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $986k.
$962k$925k$986k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$475k$695k$1.34M$710k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
83333 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
83354$2.13M83340$1.73M83353$1.69M83333$986k83313$748k83327$151k
ZIP 83333 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 83333.
Single Family$1.34MAll Residential$986kTownhouse$710kMulti-Family$695kCondo / Co-op$475k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 83333

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026