Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 83301 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 83301: $241/sqft, up 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $241/sqft.
$228$238$241$200$225$250$198$233$242$223
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
83301 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
83334$275/sqft83328$249/sqft83338$244/sqft83301$241/sqft83332$236/sqft83341$236/sqft83335$227/sqft83316$222/sqft83325$164/sqft
ZIP 83301 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 83301.
Single Family$242/sqftAll Residential$241/sqftMulti-Family$233/sqftTownhouse$223/sqftCondo / Co-op$198/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 83301

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026