Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 82601 / median-list-price

Homes in 82601 listed at a median of $320,000, up 10.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $320k.
$290k$297k$320k$200k$250k$300k$350k$223k$324k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
82601 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
82609$425k82604$335k82636$323k82601$320k
ZIP 82601 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 82601.
Single Family$324kAll Residential$320kMulti-Family$223k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 82601

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026