Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 82007 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 82007 was $372,000, up 16.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $372k.
$319k$382k$372k$0$250k$500k$750k$1M$210k$915k$310k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
82007 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
82054$965k82053$609k82009$550k82059$437k82082$400k82007$372k82001$363k
ZIP 82007 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 82007.
Multi-Family$915kSingle Family$372kTownhouse$310kCondo / Co-op$210k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 82007

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026