Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 82001 / median-list-price

Homes in 82001 listed at a median of $365,000, up 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $365k.
$359k$349k$365k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$190k$429k$375k$355k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
82001 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
82054$615k82009$544k82053$525k82082$475k82059$437k82001$365k82007$335k
ZIP 82001 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 82001.
Multi-Family$429kSingle Family$375kAll Residential$365kTownhouse$355kCondo / Co-op$190k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 82001

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026