Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 81632 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 81632: $795/sqft, down 0.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $795/sqft.
$797$868$795$600$700$800$900$1000$1100$1016$785$718
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
81632 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
81657$1274/sqft81620$1156/sqft81621$911/sqft81632$795/sqft81631$473/sqft
ZIP 81632 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 81632.
Condo / Co-op$1016/sqftAll Residential$795/sqftSingle Family$785/sqftTownhouse$718/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 81632

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026