Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 81625 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 81625 was $284,500, down 3.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $285k.
$294k$290k$285k$280k$290k$300k$285k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 81625.
All Residential$285kSingle Family$285k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 81625

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026