Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 81620 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 81620 listed at a median of $1276/sqft, down 1.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $1276/sqft.
$1290$1479$1276$750$1000$1250$1500$1506$1062$932
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
81620 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
81621$1436/sqft81657$1344/sqft81620$1276/sqft81632$891/sqft81631$553/sqft
ZIP 81620 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 81620.
Condo / Co-op$1506/sqftAll Residential$1276/sqftSingle Family$1062/sqftTownhouse$932/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 81620

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026