Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 81526 / median-list-price

Homes in 81526 listed at a median of $604,000, up 12.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $604k.
$538k$700k$604k$500k$550k$600k$650k$700k$750k$604k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
81526 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
81523$719k81507$715k81526$604k81506$534k81521$525k81505$499k81503$450k81504$399k81501$380k81624$350k
ZIP 81526 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 81526.
All Residential$604kSingle Family$604k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 81526

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026