Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 81521 / median-list-price

Homes in 81521 listed at a median of $524,900, up 9.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $525k.
$479k$505k$525k$400k$450k$500k$550k$535k$418k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
81521 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
81523$719k81507$715k81526$604k81506$534k81521$525k81505$499k81503$450k81504$399k81501$380k81624$350k
ZIP 81521 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 81521.
Single Family$535kAll Residential$525kTownhouse$418kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 81521

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026