Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 81501 / median-list-price

Homes in 81501 listed at a median of $380,000, up 8.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $380k.
$350k$365k$380k$250k$500k$750k$219k$710k$390k$329k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
81501 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
81507$715k81526$604k81506$534k81521$525k81505$499k81503$450k81504$399k81501$380k81624$350k81520$320k
ZIP 81501 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 81501.
Multi-Family$710kSingle Family$390kAll Residential$380kTownhouse$329kCondo / Co-op$219k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 81501

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026